Virtual Job Fairs
Search Jobs
About
—
Virtual Job Fairs
Search Jobs
About
—
Jobs from PreK-12 Schools in Minnesota
Search
Search
Virtual Job Fair • April 23rd •
Sign-up / Sign-in
EducateMN is now MNSchoolJobs
Minnesota School Jobs
helps educators connect directly with hiring administrators in public, PreK-12 schools across the state.
View current job postings from schools across all of Minnesota and be seen by principals and administrators.
Discover schools and programs eager to meet aspiring and veteran educators.
Start Your Search Now!
Newest Postings
Published
Title
School
2024-05-11
*.1 Electronics Teacher
Litchfield Schools
2024-05-11
*.2 FTE Life Science Teacher, Litchfield High School
Litchfield Schools
2024-05-11
*.4 FTE Career Services Teacher: Construction
Litchfield Schools
2024-05-11
*.6 FTE Manufacturing Career Services Teacher
Litchfield Schools
2024-05-11
*Elementary English Language Learner Teacher
Litchfield Schools
2024-05-11
*High School .2 FTE German Teacher
Litchfield Schools
2024-05-11
*Middle School Art Teacher, 1.0 F.T.E - Litchfield Schools
Litchfield Schools
2024-05-11
*Part-Time Parent Educator for ECFE
Litchfield Schools
2024-05-11
*S.T.E.A.M Teacher, 1.0 F.T.E., Litchfield Middle School
Litchfield Schools
2024-05-11
*Work Based Learning Experience Teacher Coordinator, Part Time .2 FTE
Litchfield Schools
2024-05-11
2024-25 Spanish Immersion Teacher, Middle School
St. Cloud Area School District 742
2024-05-11
Activities Coordinator - Middle School
St. Cloud Area School District 742
2024-05-11
Administrative Dean (High School)
Eastern Carver County Public School
2024-05-11
Assistant Boys Golf Coach
Anoka-Hennepin Schools
2024-05-11
Assistant Fall Dance Coach
Anoka-Hennepin Schools
2024-05-11
Assistant Girls Track Coach
Anoka-Hennepin Schools
2024-05-11
Attendance-Behavior Interventionist
Eastern Carver County Public School
2024-05-11
Behavior Intervention Assistant - Crossroads East
St. Francis Area Schools
2024-05-11
Director of Instruction and Achievement
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan ISD 196
2024-05-11
Early Childhood Special Education Paraprofessional
Litchfield Schools
2024-05-11
ESL Teacher - 2024-25
Anoka-Hennepin Schools
2024-05-11
ESY Teacher
New Century School
2024-05-11
Event Enrichment Intern, Summer 2024
Winona Area Schools
2024-05-11
Family and Community Engagement Specialist -Spanish Speaking
Faribault Schools
2024-05-11
Floating Special Education Paraprofessional
Meeker And Wright Special Education
2024-05-11
Grade 1 Teacher - 2024-25
Anoka-Hennepin Schools
2024-05-11
Grade 2 Teacher - 2024-25
Anoka-Hennepin Schools
2024-05-11
Grade 3 Teacher - 2024-25
Anoka-Hennepin Schools
2024-05-11
Grade 3 Teacher - 2024-25
Anoka-Hennepin Schools
2024-05-11
Grade 3 Teacher; 1.0 FTE
Independent School District 728
2024-05-11
Grade 4 Elementary Education Teacher
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan ISD 196
2024-05-11
Grade 4 Teacher - 2024-25
Anoka-Hennepin Schools
2024-05-11
Grade 5 Teacher - 2024-25
Anoka-Hennepin Schools
2024-05-11
Grade 5 Teacher - 2024-25
Anoka-Hennepin Schools
2024-05-11
High School Business Teacher
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan ISD 196
2024-05-11
Industrial Technology Education Teacher - Auto Teacher (.5)
St. Francis Area Schools
2024-05-11
Kindergarten Specialist - Part Time
Wayzata Schools
2024-05-11
Kindergarten Teacher - 2024-25
Anoka-Hennepin Schools
2024-05-11
Language Arts Teacher (1.0 FTE)
St. Francis Area Schools
2024-05-11
Licensed School Nurse 1.0 FTE (DW)
Stillwater Area Schools
2024-05-11
Marching Band Assistant Instructor
Anoka-Hennepin Schools
2024-05-11
Mathematics Teacher - Summer School
Hopkins Public Schools
2024-05-11
Medium Term Sub - Special Education Teacher
Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools
2024-05-11
Middle School Art Teacher
Wayzata Schools
2024-05-11
Middle School Instrumental and Classroom Music Teacher
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan ISD 196
2024-05-11
Music Explorations Teacher
Lakeville Schools
2024-05-11
Parent Liaison (approximately 125 hours per year)
Independent School District 728
2024-05-11
Preschool Teacher
Waconia Schools
2024-05-11
Principal / Middle School - Cottage Grove Middle School
South Washington County School Dist
2024-05-11
School Social Worker / School Psychologist - 1.0 FTE - Sweeney Elementary
Shakopee Schools
2024-05-11
Skills Special Education Teacher
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan ISD 196
2024-05-11
Small Wonders Paraprofessional
Becker Schools
2024-05-11
Special Education Mental Health Professional (.5 FTE)
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan ISD 196
2024-05-11
Special Education Resource Teacher - (1.0 FTE )
Eastern Carver County Public School
2024-05-11
Special Education Teacher
Waconia Schools
2024-05-11
Speech Language Pathologist
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan ISD 196
2024-05-11
Speech Language Pathologist
Lakes International Language Academy
2024-05-11
Student Child Care Worker; Multiple Shifts Available; All ISD 728 Elementary Schools
Independent School District 728
2024-05-11
Superintendent
Southwest Metro Intermediate 288
2024-05-11
Technology Education Teacher - STEM (1.0 FTE)
Eastern Carver County Public School
2024-05-11
Temporary LTS School Office Assistant at Excelsior, 8 hours per day
Minnetonka Schools
2024-05-11
World Language Teacher (Total .99 FTE; split between PVMS .7 FTE and ZMS .29 FTE)
Independent School District 728
2024-05-10
.10 EL Teacher Position
Braham Schools
2024-05-10
1st Grade Elementary Teacher - 1.0 FTE
Windom Schools
2024-05-10
5th Grade Teacher
Dover-Eyota Schools
2024-05-10
ABS Teacher - 2024-25
Anoka-Hennepin Schools
2024-05-10
Academic Intervention Teacher, 1.0 FTE
Edina Schools
2024-05-10
Agriculture Teacher
Ellsworth Public School District
2024-05-10
Art Middle School Teacher
South St. Paul Schools
2024-05-10
Assistant Football Coach
Anoka-Hennepin Schools
2024-05-10
Assistant Girls Tennis Coach
Albert Lea Schools
2024-05-10
Assistant Varsity Girls Swim Coach
Rochester Schools
2024-05-10
Associate Principal
Mounds View Schools
2024-05-10
Audiologist, 0.1 FTE
Pine Island Schools
2024-05-10
Behavior Intervention Specialist
North St Paul-Maplewood Oakdale Schools
2024-05-10
Business Education Teacher
Lake Park Audubon School District
2024-05-10
Business Teacher 0.5 FTE
St. Louis County School District
2024-05-10
Coach - Assistant Girls Tennis Coach
Eastern Carver County Public School
2024-05-10
Compliance, Data and Policy Manager/Director
Achieve Language Academy
2024-05-10
Counselor Elementary - FAIR Pilgrim Lane
Robbinsdale Schools
2024-05-10
Counselor Elementary - Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion School
Robbinsdale Schools
2024-05-10
Credit Recovery Teacher
Northland Learning Center
2024-05-10
Credit Recovery Teacher
Northland Learning Center
2024-05-10
Credit Recovery Teacher
Northland Learning Center
2024-05-10
DCD Teacher
Chisago Lakes School District
2024-05-10
Deaf and Hard of Hearing Teacher, 0.1 FTE
Pine Island Schools
2024-05-10
Director of Student Accounting, Data Management, Enrollment, and Transportation
Minnetonka Schools
2024-05-10
Duluth Preschool Paraprofessional- 2nd Para
Duluth Schools
2024-05-10
Early Childhood Screener (ECFC)
Stillwater Area Schools
2024-05-10
Early Childhood Special Education Occupational Therapist- Extended School Year- Multiple Vacancies
North St Paul-Maplewood Oakdale Schools
2024-05-10
Early Childhood Special Education Speech Pathologist-Extended School Year- Multiple Vacancies
North St Paul-Maplewood Oakdale Schools
2024-05-10
Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
Willmar Schools
2024-05-10
EL Teacher 1.0 FTE
Faribault Schools
2024-05-10
Elementary Equity Advancement Teacher on Special Assignment (TOSA)- 2024-2025sy
Roseville Schools
2024-05-10
Elementary Physical Education Teacher for 2024-2025 School Year
A.C.G.C. Schools
2024-05-10
Elementary School Intervention Teacher
New London-Spicer School District
2024-05-10
Elementary Science Teacher - Carver Elementary 2024-2025
North St Paul-Maplewood Oakdale Schools
2024-05-10
Elementary Teacher - Gifted Talented
Lakeville Schools
2024-05-10
Elementary Teacher -KG - 24/25 SY
North St Paul-Maplewood Oakdale Schools
2024-05-10
ELL Teacher - LTS
Farmington Schools
Find more postings...
© 2024
v.4.3-112-g571b45a